2417DFMB - Margaret Schwabe

1

Name: Margaret Schwabe
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 1, 1970
Location Last Seen: East St Paul, Manitoba, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 28, 1915
Age: 55 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0" (152 cm)
Weight: 110 lbs (50 kg)
Hair Color: Grey
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Small boned. Hair at time of disappearance was dyed darkish brown with red undertone.

Identifiers

Dentals: Full upper dentures, partial dental plate on lower jaw.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Margaret Schwabe was last seen at her home in East St. Paul, Manitoba. She has not been seen since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Winnipeg RCMP Cold Case Unit
Agency Contact Person: 1-800-222-TIPS (8477)
Agency Phone Number: 204-983-5461
Agency E-Mail: ddiv_contact@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: MB10067 2007551222

Information Source(s)

MACP

Admin Notes

Added: 8-29-2007; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr