Right: Age-progressed to 35 years
Name: Kimberley Ann Amero
Nickname/Alias: Kimberly Cormier; Kimberley Foster; Kim Small
Case Classification: Possible Runaway
Missing Since: September 3, 1985
Location Last Seen: St. John, New Brunswick
Date of Birth: September 5, 1969
Age: 15 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"-5'6"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears glasses.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kimberly Amero was seen at the Atlantic National Exhibition in Saint John prior to going missing.
Agency Name: St. John Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 506-648-3211; 506-648-3333
Agency E-Mail: police@saintjohn.ca
Agency Case Number: 85-07554
NCIC Case Number: M-779800618
NCMPUR
Missing Kids
Finding Kim Amero
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 04-27-2024 - By: kb