Reconstruction of the decedent by NCMEC.
Date of Discovery: May 2, 1984
Location of Discovery: Glendora, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 1983-1984
State of Remains: Partial skeletal
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 2-4 years old
Race: White with possible Asian admixture
Sex: Unknown, most likely male
Height: 3'6"
Weight: Unknown.
Hair: Brown to black, 2" long and straight.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Likely suffered from hydrocephalus.
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing: Unknown.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The child's skeletal remains were found on the pavement of Glendora Mountain Road, approximately 150 feet north of mile marker .33 near San Gabriel Canyon.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1984-5656
NCIC Case Number: U330018694
NamUs Case Number: 4231
NCMEC Case Number: 1110803
Added: 10/11/14; Last Updated: 6/1/19