Name: Christine Jack
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 17, 1988
Location Last Seen: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Date of Birth: February 4, 1955
Age: 33 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8" (173 cm)
Weight: 125 lbs (57 kg)
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Long cloth green coat, blue sweater, dark blue turtle neck T-shirt, blue jeans and white "Reebok" runners.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Christine Jack was last seen on Saturday, December 17th, 1988.
She is believed to be deceased however her body has never been located.
In 1989, former Winnipeg Blue Bomber Brian Jack stood accused of murdering his wife Christine. The prosecution team won a conviction against him, but after three trials, numerous appeals and two appearances before the Supreme Court of Canada, that court entered a judicial stay of proceedings. Brian Jack was convicted of manslaughter at his third trial.
Agency Name: Winnipeg Police Service’s
Agency Contact Person: Long Term Missing Persons Unit
Agency Phone Number: 204-986-6245
Agency E-Mail: WPS-missingpersons@winnipeg.ca
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Crime Stoppers
Agency Contact Person: 1-800-222-TIPS (8477)
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: MB30038 88-249753
Added: 8-16-2007; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr