23DMTN - Charlie Hall III

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT 42 yoa 47 yoa 53 yoa
Right 3: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 42 years, 47 years, 53 years

Name: Charlie Hall, III
Nickname/Alias: Little Charlie
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 31, 1981
Location Last Seen: Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 5, 1966
Age: 15 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 130-140 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Birthmark on right cheek

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black jacket, maroon pants, sneakers
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Charlie Hall was last seen leaving his residence at approximately 3 p.m. to visit his girlfriend on December 31, 1981. He lived at 525 40th Avenue, North, Apt. B-8, Nashville. He left his girlfriends house at about 5 p.m. He never returned home.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Metro Nashville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Matthew Filter
Agency Phone Number: 615-862-7843; 615-862-7366
Agency E-Mail: missing_persons@police.nashville.org
Agency Case Number: 82-839

NamUs Case Number: 13
NCIC Case Number: M-124450195
NCMEC Case Number: 601646

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
Nashville PD

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 06/19/2024 - By: mc