2392DFMX - Alma Engracia Cisneros Galván

1

Name: Alma Engracia Cisneros Galván
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 17, 1998
Location Last Seen: Saltillo, Coahuila, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 7, 1970
Age: 27 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 155 cm
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Thin build.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Alma was last seen at the Soriana shopping center in San Isidro on September 17, 1998.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduría General de Justicia
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 13/POV/2000

Information Source(s)

Procuraduría General de Justicia

Admin Notes

Added: 7-14-2007; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr