2390DFBC - Julie Buffie

1

Name: Julie Buffie
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 1, 1982
Location Last Seen: New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 28, 1950
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 111 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Possibly wearing brown corduroy pants and an Indian sweater with a snowflake on the back.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Julie Buffie was last seen on February 1, 1982. It is believed she left her apartment in the 1000 block of 4th Avenue in the early morning hours, and disappeared.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: New Westminster Police
Agency Contact Person: Detective terry Dhut
Agency Phone Number: 604-525-5411
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1982-1716

Information Source(s)

New Westminster Police

Admin Notes

Added: 7-13-2007; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr