The images on the right have been age-progressed to 40 and 47 years.
Name: Anthony Lemar Horner
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 04, 1989
Location Last Seen: Santa Rosa, Sonoma County, California
Date of Birth: July 16, 1970
Age: 18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 155 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Tony
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on right cheek, Tattoo upper left arm of peacock & mushroom, Tattoo on lower right arm of an upside down cross, Front middle right tooth chipped
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Black Rock t-shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Tennis shoes
Anthony Horner left his Santa Rosa, California home voluntarily on February 4, 1989. He has never been seen nor heard from again. He may be frequenting soup kitchens and shelters.
Agency Name: Santa Rosa Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Hector Mikala-DeLeon
Agency Phone Number: 707-543-3600
Agency E-Mail: srpdinfo@srcity.org
Agency Case Number: 89006689
NamUs Case Number: 6193
NCIC Case Number: M-650276354
NCMEC Case Number: 8761284
Added: 1/10/06; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr