2387DFCA - Ruth Marlene Mello

1

Name: Ruth Marlene Mello
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 4, 1989
Location Last Seen: Marysville, Yuba County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 24, 1941
Age: 47 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 185 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Ruth Marlene Moore
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mello was reportedly last seen at the base of the 10th Street Bridge in Marysville, Yuba County, California after and argument with an acquaintance on July 4, 1989.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Yuba County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 530-749-7777
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 89-3053

NCIC Case Number: M-429619986

Information Source(s)

Yuba County Sheriff's Office

Admin Notes

Added: 7-10-2007; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr