Date of Discovery: December 27, 2008
Location of Discovery: Lewiston, Niagara County, New York
Estimated Date of Death: 0-2008
State of Remains: Decomposed
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 50-99 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 128 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Medical: Evidence of a prior surgery (description unavailable).
Dentals: X-rays and photographs are available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Sample available - not yet submitted.
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Remains were found by duck hunters, floating along shoreline behind resident building in state park. Unknown origin with no ID.
Agency Name: Niagara County Coroner's Office
Agency Contact Person: James McClure
Agency Phone Number: 1-716-731-3234
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 2675-08
Agency Name: NYS Park Police
Agency Contact Person: Brian Nisbet, Sergeant
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 3893N08 / 08-43248
Agency Name: Niagara County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Robert DuBois
Agency Phone Number: Unknown
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 6014
Former Hot Case Number: 2180
Added: 9/23/10; Last Updated: 6/29/19