Date of Discovery: August 3, 2005
Location of Discovery: Niagara River, Niagara County, New York
Estimated Date of Death: 2005
State of Remains: Decomposed
Cause of Death: Drowning
Estimated Age: 18-30 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 147 lbs.
Hair: Brown, long.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Sunshine tattoo on right shoulder and dragon tattoo on left arm.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The decedent was located 1/2 mile North of the mouth of the Niagara River, New York, on August 3, 2005.
Agency Name: Erie County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: James McClure
Agency Phone Number: 716-961-7591
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1604-05
Agency Name: Niagara County Sheriff's Office
Agency Phone Number: 716-438-3393
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: ANS002693
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 497
Former Hot Case Number: 1035
Added: 5/1/08; Last Updated: 1/19/19