234UMTX - Unidentified Male

Reconstruction of Victim

Date of Discovery: August 24, 1992
Location of Discovery: Fort Worth, Tarrant County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: August 23, 1992
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 15-35 years old
Race: Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'4" to 5'10"
Weight: 190-210 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medium built with a light beard and mustache.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: A gray short sleeve shirt, blue jeans, a brown belt, white briefs
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Hospital wristband with the name Rodolpho Muno.

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim was located in a landfill located at 2100 Minnis in Fort Worth, TX and received massive crush injuries due to impaction in trash compactor. Transient/susp id JPSH ID band: Rodolpho Muno

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Tarrant County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Nizam Peerwani, Forensic Anthropologist
Agency Phone Number: (817) 920-5700 ext. 161
Agency E-Mail: npeerwani@tarrantcounty.com
Agency Case Number: 923020T

NCIC Case Number: U-610019301
NamUs Case Number: #UP3833
Former Hot Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

NamUs
TDPS

Admin Notes

Added: 12/19/2009; Last Updated: 6/24/2021