234DMTX - Pablo Flores

Pablo Flores

Name: Pablo Flores
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 16, 1977
Location Last Seen: Eagle Pass, Maverick County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 17, 1964
Age: 13 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Flores was last seen in his hometown of Eagle Pass, TX on August 16, 1977. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Maverick County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sheriff Tom Herrera
Agency Phone Number: (830) 773-2321
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

For the Lost Blog
Operation Lookout

Admin Notes

Added: 2/25/08; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr