Name: Harold William Roland
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 21, 1997
Location Last Seen: Angelina County, Texas
Date of Birth: July 26, 1946
Age: 50 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"-6'2"
Weight: 250-260 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown/Gray
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Bill Roland
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Roland was last seen driving his truck and pulling his boat on a trailer near Lake Sam Rayburn's Powell Park near Angelina County on July 21, 1997.
The truck, boat and trailer were located at three different places - all 10 to 45 miles from the lake house he was using.
Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Angelina County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 936-634-3331
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: M-043820512
Texas Department Of Public Safety
LufTex
Added: 1-20-2007; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr