2345DMFL - Alan Keith Stanfill

Alan K. Stanfill

Name: Alan Keith Stanfill
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 13, 1988
Location Last Seen: Macclenny, Baker County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 5, 1963
Age: 24 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 120 - 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, curly.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Keith Alen Stanfill
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on left wrist.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Stanfill left the Northeast Florida State Hospital on January 13, 1988, without authorization. He may have amnesia. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Baker County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Mike Clark
Agency Phone Number: (904)-259-9372
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 87119

NamUs Case Number: 27011
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
FDLE

Admin Notes

Added: 1/3/2007; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr