Date of Discovery: March 21, 1991
Location of Discovery: Queens, Queens County, New York
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 50-65 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 127 lbs.
Hair Color: Black and grey dreadlocks
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Black and gray moustache and beard.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was found unresponsive on 153-05 118th Avenue in Queens. He was known in the neighborhood as being homeless. He was seen alive the evening before.
Agency Name: Office of Chief Medical Examiner New York City
Agency Contact Person: Angela Soler, Forensic Anthropologist
Agency Phone Number: (212) 447-2030
Agency E-Mail: asoler@ocme.nyc.gov
Agency Case Number: Q91-01736
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP7527
Former Hot Case Number: 2174
Added: prior to 2011; Last Updated: 09/09/2022