Name: Benjamin Laboucan
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 17, 1996
Location Last Seen: Wabasca River, Alberta, Canada
Date of Birth: Circa 1961
Age: 35 years old
Race: Native
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11" (180 cm)
Weight: 217 lbs. (98 kg)
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Ben
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Not known
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Red, waist length, cloth jacket, with leather sleeves; Skidoo suit; Pullover sweater; Blue jeans; Lined coveralls; Ball cap.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Benjamin Laboucan was last seen hunting on the Wabasca River.
Police searches were negative.
Agency Name: RCMP Fort Vermillion Detachment
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 780-927-3255
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 96-880
Added: 11-24-2008; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr