The image on the right has been age-progressed to 41 years.
Name: William Dale Gunn
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 16, 1984
Location Last Seen: Klamath Falls, Klamath County, Oregon
Date of Birth: February 21, 1969
Age: 15 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Billy
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Half-moon shaped scar on his forehead
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
William Gunn was last seen when he was dropped off at a friend's home by his stepfather. There was no one at the friend's home and he has not been seen since. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Klamath County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Nick Kennedy
Agency Phone Number: 541-884-4876
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 84-1029
NamUs Case Number: 6148
NCIC Case Number: M563920162
NCMEC Case Number: 601618
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr