2338DFNB - Stephanie Cyr

1 ap
Right: Age-progressed to 21 years

Name: Stephanie Cyr
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Runaway
Missing Since: June 5, 1998
Location Last Seen: St-Basile, New Brunswick

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 26, 1980
Age: 18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 6'
Weight: 190 lbs (86 kg)
Hair Color: Red, dyed
Eye Color: Green
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black velvet skirt with white stripes and high-heeled black velvet sandals. A green, orange and yellow plaid jacket.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Cyr was last seen on June 5, 1998 at home, in St-Basile, New Brunswick.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Edmundston Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 506-739-2100
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 1998-2560

Information Source(s)

NCMPUR
Acadie Nouvelle - Jun. 2, 2023

Admin Notes

Added: 01-03-2007; Last Updated: 04-27-2024 - By: kb