2335DMMX - José Rodrigo Ramírez Rodríguez

1
Rodríguez, circa 1994

Name: José Rodrigo Ramírez Rodríguez
Case Classification: Stranger Abduction
Missing Since: September 22, 1994
Location Last Seen: Tepozotlan, Estado De Mexico, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 13, 1988
Age: 6 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Male
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Thin build.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Rodríguez was last seen in Tepozotlan, Estado De Mexico, Mexico on September 22, 1994. Rodríguez was abducted on his way to school accompanied by Jessica Castillo, who was found dead nearby.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Menores Extraviados
Agency Contact Person: Francisco Chávez Delgado - 044.777.161.7101
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: informes@menoresextraviados.org.mx
Agency Case Number: 2005_0008

Information Source(s)

Ficha
Menores Extraviados

Admin Notes

Added: 12-7-2006; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr