2330DFMB - Debra Deane Richardson

Debra Deane Richardson

Name: Debra Deane Richardson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 1, 1972
Location Last Seen: Gimli, Manitoba, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 24, 1955
Age: 17 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 162.56 cm (5'4")
Weight: 52.16 kg (115 lbs.)
Hair Color: Blonde, long.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She was pregnant at the time of her disappearance. Medium build.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On August 2, 1982 the Gimli RCMP received information from a resident that in 1972, Debra Deane Richardson arrived in Gimli to visit her brother. According to this report, she stayed with him for approximately three months. In October 1972, her brother dropped her off on a highway so she could hitchhike to Winnipeg. She has not been seen since.

To date, no family members have had any contact with Richardson. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Winnipeg RCMP
Agency Contact Person: Cold Case Unit
Agency Phone Number: 204-983-5461
Agency E-Mail: ddiv_contact(AT)rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: MB10067 83-6357; MB10067 01-1135; 1983-0020

NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

MACP
NCMPUR

Admin Notes

Added: 8/19/07; Last Updated: 02-27-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr