Identified...Identified...Identified
Reconstruction of the decedent by Stephen Missal.
Date of Discovery: April 3, 2006
Location of Discovery: Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona
Estimated Date of Death: Days prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 20-35 years old
Race: White and/or Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 170-190 lbs.
Hair Color: Black. Wore a mustache and beard stubble.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: White Levi 501 jeans (size 36x30), brown polo-type shirt, white ribbed tank top, brown belt with a silver-colored square buckle, and tan sandals (size 9).
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was found deceased in a vehicle in the parking lot of the Maricopa Medical Center at 2601 East Roosevelt Street.
A possible name of Alberto Luis Navarro (DOB 06/24/83) was noted, but this was unable to be confirmed.
Agency Name: Maricopa County Medical Examiner Forensic Science Center
Agency Contact Person: Christen Eggers
Agency Phone Number: 602-506-3322 or 602-506-2083
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 06-1352
NCIC Case Number: U480018331
NamUs Case Number: 822
Former Hot Case Number: 1634
NamUs
Maricopa County Medical Examiner
Added: Prior to 2014; Last Updated: 12/11/17