Name: Ryan Jan Kemp
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 15, 1981
Location Last Seen: Germansville, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
Date of Birth: April 16, 1951
Age: 30 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 135 - 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Brian Kennel
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears glasses/contacts, Moustache
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Ryan Kemp was last seen having lunch at the King's IGA supermarket in North Whitehall Township, Lehigh County on September 15, 1981. His truck was found several days later in the parking lot of the Buffalo Inn.
He went to Pennsylvania State University for two years but didn't know what he wanted to major in. He worked in process control for New Jersey Zinc Co. for several years until he was laid off in a cutback. When he disappeared, he was attending Lehigh County Community College part-time in preparation for a career in mechanical engineering
Agency Name: Pennsylvania State Police
Agency Contact Person: Trooper Raymond Judge
Agency Phone Number: 610-861-2026
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M01-0153784
NamUs Case Number: 9151
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Morning Call, The (Allentown, PA)
Added: 1/20/11; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr