231DMBC - Clayton Mark Bussiere

ALT TXT

Name: Clayton Mark Bussiere
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 17, 1982
Location Last Seen: Mission, British Columbia, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 18, 1956
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on forehead, Mustache

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Cardigan jacket with a zipper and patches on the elbows, Black long sleeved print shirt, Navy blue corduroy pants, Jockey underwear
Jewelry: black digital watch, Silver medal necklace of St. Christopher
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mark Bussiere was last seen driving his taxi cab on Lougheed Highway (Highway 7) in Mission, British Columbia Canada in the evening hours of October 17, 1982.

Bussiere has never been seen again; his cab has never been located. It is unclear if Bussiere had a fare at the time of his disappearance.

The cab is described as a robin's egg blue 1978 four-door Pontiac Grand Lemans. The interior of the car is dark blue velor. It has British Columbia plates and one license plate from Washington state. The cab has Abbotsford Taxi printed on both its doors and the number "6" printed on the rear roof panels.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Abbotsford Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Linley Steeves
Agency Phone Number: 604-864-4858
Agency E-Mail: lsteeves@abbypd.ca
Agency Case Number: 82-14093

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: M-499349932

Information Source(s)

Abbotsford Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr