2312DMON - Raymond Juranitch

1

Name: Raymond Juranitch
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 8, 1975
Location Last Seen: Ogoki Reservoir, Armstrong, Ontario, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 21, 1927
Age: 48 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 185 cm (6'1")
Weight: 90 kg (200+ lbs)
Hair Color: Partially Grey, balding hair, Sideburns
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Heavy build.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Raymond Juranitch went hunting and fishing on the Ogoki Reservoir, 80 km north east of Armstrong, Ontario.

He was last seen alone in a 16' aluminum canoe, powered by a 9.8 HP outboard. An extensive search of the area failed to locate him.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Ontario Provincial Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 705-330-4144
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 20060113

Information Source(s)

OPP

Admin Notes

Added: 3-13-2006; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr