2312DFAZ - Aussie Antionette Binford

1

Name: Aussie Antionette Binford
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 25, 1993
Location Last Seen: Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 30, 1957
Age: 36 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 61"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Annette
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of the name "Michael" on back of right shoulder, missing right index finger.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black collarless 3/4" sleeve dress shirt that has ruffles on the cuffs and buttons up the back, pink miniskirt, unknown shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Aussie Binford was last seen at approximately 6:00 by a family member getting into a possible small white two door vehicle with a White male.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Phoenix Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Stuart Somershoe
Agency Phone Number: 602-261-8042
Agency E-Mail: phoenix.tips.ppd@phoenix.gov
Agency Case Number: 30760329

Namus Case Number: 443
NCIC Case Number: M-825315355

Information Source(s)

Namus
Phoenix Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: 5-3-2007; Last Updated: 02-12-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr