2308DFTX - Jennifer Louise Winkler

1

Name: Jennifer Louise Winkler
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 31, 1998
Location Last Seen: Kilgore, Gregg County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 13, 1957
Age: 41 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Jennifer Berrier, Jennifer Porter, Jennifer Sneed
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on her back; Medical: She has a history of drug and alcohol abuse.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jennifer Winkler was last seen leaving the Casino Tropical Nite Club located on Highway 31 west of Kilgore, Texas with two unknown Hispanic males sometime in May of 1998.

Foul play is possible.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Gregg County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 903-236-8400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 02800400

NCIC Case Number: M110779320

Information Source(s)

Texas Department of Public Safety
NamUs MP #8678

Admin Notes

Added: 4-28-2007; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr