Date of Discovery: May 27, 1996
Location of Discovery: Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona
Estimated Date of Death: 1996
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 22-43 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 175-195 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond, graying.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wore a beard and moustache.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Black pants, black shoes, and two pairs of socks.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was found in a transient campsite on Bell Road near 180th Avenue in Phoenix.
Agency Name: Maricopa County Office of the Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Christen Eggers
Agency Phone Number: (602) 506-3322
Agency E-Mail: christen.eggers@maricopa.gov
Agency Case Number: 96-1454
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #1938
Former Hot Case Number: 443
NamUs
Maricopa County Office of the Medical Examiner
Added: Prior to 2012; Last Updated: 5/22/2021