2306DFTX - Tina Marie Moody

1

Name: Tina Marie Moody
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 5, 1998
Location Last Seen: Fort Worth, Tarrant County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 22, 1965
Age: 32 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Tina Marie Jackson, Tina Marie Moore, Tina Jackson Moody, Tina White
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars on her abdomen, right arms, right eye, left forearm, forehead, face, left cheek, and on her nose.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Tina Moody was last seen in Fort Worth, TX on March 5, 1998.

She was last seen driving a black 4 door 1986 Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme Ciera , bearing Texas plates WGC83R . Foul play is possible.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

Texas Department of Public Safety

Admin Notes

Added: 4-29-2007; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr