Date of Discovery: February 27, 1996
Location of Discovery: Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona
Estimated Date of Death: Less than 6 weeks prior
State of Remains: Decomposing
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 19-35 years old
Race: Unknown
Sex: Male
Height: 5'3" to 5'7"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Unavailable
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was found partially buried at 99th Avenue and Baseline Road in Phoenix.
Agency Name: Maricopa County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Christen Eggers
Agency Phone Number: 602-506-3322
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 96-0604
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1936
Former Hot Case Number: 441
Added: 2007; Last Updated: 12/22/20