Identified...Identified...Identified
Date of Discovery: August 15, 1995
Location of Discovery: Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 23-40 years old
Race: Unknown
Sex: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Brown mustache
Dentals: Available, one front tooth had a slightly twisted appearance.
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Unavailable
Clothing: White t-shirt with the NFL logo; green jeans, size 33; burgundy colored hat with "C" and 2 cardinals; brown sandals
Jewelry: Lanyard with a pendant that contained a picture
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim's remains were found with from 2303UMAZ near El Mirage and Indian Springs Roads in Phoenix.
Agency Name: Maricopa County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Christen Eggers
Agency Phone Number: 602-506-3322
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 95-2315
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 2065
Former Hot Case Number: 423
Added: 2014; Last Updated: 12/22/20