2303DMFL - Edgar Orlando Forbes

ALT TXT

Name: Edgar Orlando Forbes
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 28, 1995
Location Last Seen: Belle Glade, Palm Beach County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 3, 1974
Age: 21 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: A white t-shirt, navy blue striped boxer type shorts and brown shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Brown shoes

Circumstances of Disappearance

Forbes left his mother's home in Belle Glade in the early morning hours of October 28, 1995 with the possible destinations of Miami, Tallahassee, or Pensacola, FL. Forbes left in a 1995 red Honda Civic with tags QBW95E and was a student at the University of West Florida, in Pensacola.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Missing Person Coordinator Amanda Bardin
Agency Phone Number: (561) 688-4151
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 06-111371

NamUs Case Number: 7825
NCIC Case Number: M-606030923

Information Source(s)

NamUs
FDLE
The Palm Beach Post

Admin Notes

Added: 3/13/06; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr