Name: Mamie Brown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 13, 1998
Location Last Seen: Harrisburg, Dauphin County, Pennsylvania
Date of Birth: November 19, 1929
Age: 68 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 170 - 185 lbs.
Hair Color: Red/Auburn. Short and straight.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Gold casing on front tooth.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Black jacket, black pants, black hat and a black and white blouse.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black shoes. She occasionally wears bifocals.
On March 13, 1998, Brown was dropped off at a friends home in Harrisburg, PA by her husband. Brown spent a short time there then left to go to a neighborhood drug store. She never appeared at the drug store and has not been seen or heard from since.
All of her identification was left at her residence.
Agency Name: Susquehanna Township Police Dept.
Agency Contact Person: Evidence Tech/Patrol Kevin Scott
Agency Phone Number: 717-909-9238; 717-909-9310
Agency E-Mail: kscott@susquehannatwp.com
Agency Case Number: C12-0010523
NamUs Case Number: 14760
NCIC Case Number: M-106015377
NamUs
Pennsylvania Missing Persons
Susquehanna Township Police Department - Missing Persons
Added: 4/28/2007; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr