2295UMAZ - Unidentified Male

Date of Discovery: December 7, 1991
Location of Discovery: Maricopa County, Arizona
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 45-60 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'8" to 6'0"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available. Significant amount of dental work, including a bridge, crowns and fillings.
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Unavailable

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Gray pants with a black belt, tan jacket, black shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Brown glasses, black duffel bag containing $91.

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim's skeletal remains were found in the desert at I-10 and Riggs Road on an Indian Reservation in Maricopa County. A black duffel bag containing $91 was found but no identification was present.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Maricopa County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Christen Eggers
Agency Phone Number: 602-506-3322
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 91-2622

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1927
Former Hot Case Number: 389

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Maricopa County ME

Admin Notes

Added: 2009; Last Updated: 12/20/20