Name: Eduardo Acosta Soriano
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 13, 1993
Location Last Seen: Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona
Date of Birth: October 13, 1967
Age: 25 years old
Race: Other
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 180 - 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Eduardo Acosta-Soriano, "Guadi"
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Small scar on right cheek, mole above ear.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Oxford style shirt (possibly blue in color) with vertical lines on it, unknown colored shorts, flip-flops.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Flip flops
Eduardo was last seen at approximately 09:00 picking up his child from a babysitter's residence in the vicinity of the 1000 block of North 26th Street in Phoenix, AZ. His vehicle was later located that same evening at 22:45 with his child inside, in the Circle K parking lot, near the 10 block of East Buckeye Road in Phoenix, AZ. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Phoenix Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Jared D'Addabbo
Agency Phone Number: 602-262-1663
Agency E-Mail: phoenix.tips.ppd@phoenix.gov
Agency Case Number: 30433111A
NamUs Case Number: 1105
NCIC Case Number: M-659655621
NamUs
Phoenix Police Department
Added: 11/10/06; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr