| The Doe Network
Identified...Identified...Identified
Reconstruction of the victim
Unidentified Male
Date of Discovery: December 14, 2008
Location of Discovery: Buckeye, Maricopa County, Arizona
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Charred/burned
Cause of Death: Unknown
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 21-46 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 150-175 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He possibly wore a beard/moustache or goatee.
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Dickies pants (size/color not known) and a white T-shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Case History
The victim's charred remains were found in a desert area near Watson Road in Buckeye.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Maricopa County Medical Examiner
Forensic Science Center
Agency Contact Person: Suzi Dodt
Agency Phone Number: 602-372-1126
Agency Case Number: 08-7012
NCIC Case Number: U480022317
NamUs Case Number: UP #2913
Former Hot Case Number: 1644
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
Maricopa County Medical Examiner Forensic Science Center
|