Name: Linda H. Peterson
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 16, 1978
Location Last Seen: Murray, Salt Lake County, Utah
Date of Birth: March 2, 1949
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Shoulder length, brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Linda Gustke and Linda Hanoian
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Glasses. Scar ridge tissue inside mouth running front to back 1/8"-1/4". Ears pierced. Medical: 5 months pregnant at the time of her disappearance
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Orange maternity top. Blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Linda was reported missing by her husband on September 30, 1978. She stopped by his work to tell him she was going to kentucky. She has not been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Murray Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 801-264-2673
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: M-032284402
Namus
Utah Missing Persons
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr