Wedding band
Date of Discovery: April 15, 1977
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: 1 day prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 40-49 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 129 lbs.
Hair Color: Partially Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Possible alcohol dependence or abuse; Severe liver disease; Mild heart disease.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Orange and brown turtleneck sweater, white pants, brown panty-hose, green, yellow and red flowered underpants with Zebra shape, yellow bra.
Jewelry: Wedding band on left ring finger, inside reads "10K GF then a "W" with an "S" inside it.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Subject was found in the Baltimore Inner Harbor near the Sun Oil Company Pier.
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3225
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 93181
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 2332
Added: 9/1/2008; Last Updated: 1/18/2018