228DMTX - Gary Curtiss Williams

ALT TXT

Name: Gary Curtiss Williams
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 13, 1989
Location Last Seen: Ennis, Ellis County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 9, 1963
Age: 26 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Gee Whiz
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on his left cheek and a teardrop tattoo below his left eye.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Williams was last seen in Ennis, Texas on May 13, 1989.

His family and friends informed investigators that Williams' lifestyle may have played a role in his disappearance. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Ennis Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Sergeant Randy Owen
Agency Phone Number: 972-875-4462
Agency E-Mail: EnnisPD@ennistx.gov
Agency Case Number: 9110082

Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M9111006

NamUs Case Number: 9070
NCIC Case Number: M-523935663

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Texas Department of Public Safety

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr