Name: Robert Anthony Biela
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 4, 1986
Location Last Seen: Harlingen, Cameron County, Texas
Date of Birth: May 12, 1950
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4" - 5'7"
Weight: 130 - 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A birthmark on the left side of his lips. He is disabled.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: T-shirt, blue jeans and flip flops.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Biela was last seen in Harlingen, TX on September 4, 1986. He has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (512) 424-5074; (800) 346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M8704005
Agency Name: N/A
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Aaron Davis
Agency Phone Number: (281) 517-1454
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 9969
NCIC Case Number: M-045991153
NamUs
Texas Department of Public Safety
Added: 10/30/06; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr