2288UMAZ - Unidentified Male

ALT TXT
Artistic rendering of the victim

Date of Discovery: July 30, 1995
Location of Discovery: Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona
Estimated Date of Death: Recent
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 20-40 years old
Race: White and/or Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10", Estimated
Weight: 137 lbs., Estimated
Hair Color: Black, curly and 4" long.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wore a moustache. Several scars including some on his right hand and above both knees.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Necklace.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim was found in an apartment on 2nd Avenue, between McKinley and Roosevelt in Phoenix. The apartment did not belong to him and the apartment owner was not able to identify him.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Maricopa County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Christen Eggers
Agency Phone Number: 602-506-3322
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 95-2052

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1933

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11/9/17