Name: Edna Hoffman Freeman
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 20, 1998
Location Last Seen: Tallulah, Madison Parish, Louisiana
Date of Birth: July 12,1948
Age: 50 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2-5'3"
Weight: 120-140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Ribs broken. Polio vaccine scar upper arm. Walked with a slight limp. Possible scar from gallbladder removal.
Dentals: Not available (never went to dentist)
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Blue jeans, light yellow or blue turtle-neck shirt with long sleeves, and black shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Edna Hoffman Freeman was last seen on April 20, 1998 at her home located on Florida Street in Tallulah, LA.
A suspect was questioned in this case but was released for lack of evidence.
Agency Name: Madison Parish Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 318-574-1831
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98-000295
NCIC Case Number: M-117038307
Madison Parish Sheriff's Department
NAMPN
NamUs
Added: 4-19-2007; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr