Name: Joshua Kennett
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 13, 1995
Location Last Seen: Grayson Lake, Ontario, Canada
Date of Birth: March 10, 1981
Age: 14 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10" (178 cm)
Weight: 130 lbs. (59 kg)
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Slight build.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue jeans; leather, work shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Joshua Kennet was last seen in the water after the boat he was riding in overturned on Grayson Lake, Ontario on October 13, 1995. Joshua is presumed to have drowned.
Agency Name: Ontario Provincial Police
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons and Unidentified Bodies/Remains Unit - 1-877-934-6363 - Toll Free in North America - 705-330-4144 - Local or outside of North America - Crime Stoppers - 1-800-222-TIPS (8477)
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: opp.isb.resolve@jus.gov.on.ca
Agency Case Number: 20060129
Ontario Provincial Police - Missing Persons and Unidentified Bodies/Remains Unit
Added: 10-12-2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr