| The Doe Network
IDENTIFIED....IDENTIFIED....IDENTIFIED
Unidentified Male
Date of Discovery: November 14, 2003
Location of Discovery: Big Field Village, Pima County, Arizona
Estimated Date of Death: Months prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 22-34 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'3" to 5'7"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available. Maxillary incisors are shovel-shaped,
tooth #7 is rotated (mesiolabial torsion), and tooth #26 is crowded lingually.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Found among both sets of remains were a blue T-shirt with the word "Puma"
and picture of a lion's head, blue cap "Juan J" embroidered on front, dark colored plaid
long sleeved shirt, dark colored carpenter pants, shorts - possibly red - hand sewn pocket
with zipper on side (size L), blue plaid boxers, dark colored briefs, white metal belt buckle,
brown belt with white metal buckle with the letter "N", dark colored gym shoes with number
2003, one "Dougui Cross Training" brand black gym shoe with the letter "D" on the side, and a
juvenile sock sewn shut with a zipper sewn into it.
Jewelry: Found among both sets of remains was a Timeco digital watch.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Case History
The victim's skeletal remains were found 2.5 miles north of Big Field Village. They were discovered with the remains of another
unidentified male, 2276UMAZ, who is a relative, likely a brother, of the decedent.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Pima County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Bruce Anderson
Agency Phone Number: 520-243-8600
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: ML03-1883
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #6442
Former Hot Case Number: 2281
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
|