Name: Denise Lynn Perez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 1, 1998
Location Last Seen: Pearland, Brazoria County, Texas
Date of Birth: November 13, 1952
Age: 45 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Denise Lynn Pirhala
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A scar on her left breast and two large lumps on her back.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: She was last seen wearing blue jeans, and a white T-shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Denise Perez was last seen in Pearland, TX on May 1, 1998.
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: mpch@dps.texas.gov
Agency Case Number: M9812003
Agency Name: Pearland Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. D. Mayville
Agency Phone Number: 281-997-4128
Agency E-Mail: dmayville@pearlandtx.gov
Agency Case Number: 98-008668
Namus Case Number: 9095
NCIC Case Number: M-134408515
Texas Department of Public Safety
Namus
Added: 4-15-2007; Last Updated: 06-15-2022 - By: Admin