Date of Discovery: February 22, 1986
Location of Discovery: Maricopa County, Arizona
Estimated Date of Death: One week prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 40-50 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5", Estimated
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Blue jeans (non-specific).
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was located in the dry river-bottom near 115th Avenue and Baseline Road in Maricopa County. He had been seen a week prior in the same area in an intoxicated state, but no one knew who he was.
Agency Name: Maricopa County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Christen Eggers
Agency Phone Number: 602-506-3322
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 86-0443
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1907
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11/9/17