Castelazo, circa 1997
Name: Sergio Javier Gallardo Castelazo
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 13, 1997
Location Last Seen: Córdoba, Veracruz, Mexico
Date of Birth: Circa 1956
Age: 41 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Male
Height: circa 175 cm.
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Light brown, wavy
Eye Color: Light brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Thin build. Scar on right knee - 3 cms. of length; detachable incisive tooth; mole on the shoulder - on the left side of 5 cms; fractured rib; badly healed and scar of acne in the face.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Castelazo was last seen in Córdoba, Veracruz, Mexico on May 13, 1997.
Agency Name: Procuraduría General de Justicia
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 097/MERF/97
Procuraduría General de Justicia
Added: 10-4-2006; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr