2262DFOR - Martha Lavonne Evans

1
3: Image of truck

Name: Martha Lavonne Evans
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 10, 1990
Location Last Seen: Astoria, Clatsop County, Oregon

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1957
Age: 33 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3-5'4"
Weight: 110-115 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark brown, shoulder length
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Marty
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Appendix scar, hysterectomy scar. Tiger tattoo covering appendix scar with tiger claws touching the hysterectomy scar. Tattoo on left rear shoulder of seven roses with banner "Daddy". Tattoo on outer part of right ankle of a dragon with banner "Perry". Single hole ear lobe piercing.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black backless bridesmaid dress.
Jewelry: Twisted gold hoop earrings.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On February 10, 1990 at 21:30, Martha Evans left the High Climber Room lounge in Knappa, Oregon. She did not arrive at her destination in Warrenton, Oregon.

She was driving a brown, 1984 Ford Ranger Pickup with Oregon tag number PNB116 .

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Oregon State Police
Agency Contact Person: Detective Jim O'Connor
Agency Phone Number: 503-325-5515
Agency E-Mail: ospmissingpersons@osp.oregon.gov
Agency Case Number: SP9002679

Information Source(s)

Namus
KOIN

Admin Notes

Added: 3-6-2011; Last Updated: 05-25-2022 - By: Admin