Name: Matías Gustavo Sales Escobar
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 11, 1997
Location Last Seen: Taxco, Guerrero, Mexico
Date of Birth: Circa 1970
Age: 27 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 165 cm
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Dark brown, straight
Eye Color: Light brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Thin build. A scar on the left wing of the nose and a mole on the right side of the nose.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Checkered shirt, shorts and white tennis shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Matías was last seen in Taxco on July 11, 1997.
Agency Name: Procuraduría General de Justicia
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 134/MERF/97
Procuraduría General de Justicia
Added: 10-1-2006; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr