2259UMAZ - Unidentified Male

NO IMAGE

Date of Discovery: May 27, 1985
Location of Discovery: Maricopa County, Arizona.
Estimated Date of Death: May 1985
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 20-40 years old
Race: Unknown, possibly Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 93 lbs.
Hair Color: Black with a moustache.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Available.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Brown pants with a belt, black shoes, blue T-shirt, and yellow T-shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Mexican money.

Circumstances of Discovery

The man was found on the side of I-10 near Casa Grande with a head injury. He was possibly from Central America.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Maricopa County Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 602-506-3322
Agency Case Number: 85-1084

NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #1962 Former Hot Case Number: 784

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Maricopa County Medical Examiner

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2014; Last Updated: 11/22/2019